LPL 2020 Summer Regular Season Team Statistics

PosPosition
GPGames played
AGTAverage game time
WWins
W%Win percentage
AGLAverage game length
LLosses
G LenAverage game length
P%Percentage of games champion was picked in the given role
B%Percentage of games in which the champion was banned (not role-specific)
P+B%Percentage of games in which the champion was either picked or banned (not role-specific)
KTotal kills
DTotal deaths
ATotal assists
KPGKills per game
DPGDeaths per game
APGAssists per game
Team KPGKills per game
Team DPGDeaths per game
KDATotal kill/death/assist ratio
K:DKill-to-death ratio
CKPMCombined kills per minute (team kills + opposing team kills)
XPD@10Average experience difference at 10 minutes
XPD10Average experience difference at 10 minutes
GD@10Average gold difference at 10 minutes
GD@15Average gold difference at 15 minutes
GD10Average gold difference at 10 minutes
GD15Average gold difference at 15 minutes
Team GD@15Average team gold difference at 15 minutes
GPRGold Percent Rating: Average amount of the game's total gold held, centered around 50% and multiplied by 100 (e.g. +1.00 represents 51.00%)
GSPDAverage gold spent percentage difference
EGREarly-Game Rating
MLRMid/Late Rating
TWLProportion of time spent with a gold lead (holding more than 52% of the gold in the game). Developed by league-analytics.com.
TWDProportion of time spent with a gold deficit (holding less than 48% of the gold in the game). Developed by league-analytics.com.
FBP%First Blood participation rate (FB kills+assists / games played)
FBPFirst Blood participation rate (FB kills+assists / games played)
FBD%First Blood death rate (FB deaths / games played)
K+A@15Average kills+assists at 15 minutes
K@15Average kills at 15 minutes
A@15Average assists at 15 minutes
D@15Average deaths at 15 minutes
FB%First Blood rate (for players, includes both kills and assists)
FD%First dragon rate
FT%First tower rate
F3T%First to kill three towers rate
HLD%Percentage of games in which the team acquired Rift Herald
FBN%First Baron rate
BN%Baron control rate
FT TimeAverage first tower kill time
FTTAverage first tower kill time
DrPGDragons killed per game
DRG%Dragon control rate (if ELD% is also reported, this only reflects elemental drakes
ELD%Elder dragon control rate
TPGTowers killed per game
KPKill participation
aKPAverage kill participation
D%Share of team's deaths
DTH%Share of team's deaths
CSD@10Average creep score difference at 10 minutes
CSD10Average creep score difference at 10 minutes
CSPMAverage monsters + minions killed per minute
CS%P15Average share of team's post-15-minute minion and monster kills
DPMAverage damage to champions per minute
Team DPMAverage team damage to champions per minute
Team DTPMAverage team-wide damage taken from champions per minute
DTPMAverage damage taken from champions per minute
DPDAverage damage to champions percentage difference
Dmg%Average share of team's total damage to champions
EGPMAverage earned gold per minute (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
Gold%Average share of team's total gold earned (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
Gold% Post-15Average share of team's gold earned post-15 minutes (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
LNE%Lane control: average share of game's total lane CS
JNG%Jungle control: average share of game's total jungle CS
WPMAverage wards placed per minute
CWPMAverage control wards purchased per minute
WCPMAverage wards cleared per minute
WC%Average percentage of opponent wards cleared
VWCAverage percentage of opponent visible wards cleared
IWCAverage percentage of opponent invisible wards cleared
CS% Post-15Average share of team's creep score after 15 minutes
Minion% Post-15Average share of team's minion kills after 15 minutes
Monster% Post-15Average share of team's monster kills after 15 minutes

TeamGPWLAGTKDK:DCKPMDRG%BN%JNG%WPMCWPMWCPM
Bilibili Gaming145930.21301870.700.7543%41%47.9%3.331.341.47
Dominus Esports1841430.31763020.580.8842%14%45.6%3.071.171.44
EDward Gaming157835.22291871.220.7944%52%47.3%3.491.431.51
eStar157832.02012080.970.8558%50%51.2%3.561.481.52
FunPlus Phoenix1610631.02311871.240.8454%56%49.7%3.371.491.56
Invictus Gaming1710731.52072031.020.7757%67%53.5%3.221.201.49
JD Gaming159630.92271691.340.8652%73%52.7%3.351.191.56
LGD Gaming138531.11661231.350.7151%53%49.9%3.131.251.49
LNG Esports1541132.71491920.780.7051%35%45.8%3.181.151.55
Oh My God178932.32082420.860.8246%43%50.7%3.341.261.34
Rogue Warriors1421231.41582730.580.9835%24%43.3%3.031.131.43
Royal Never Give Up179832.22001601.250.6649%45%49.3%3.701.291.63
Suning1911832.32352181.080.7448%58%53.5%3.811.281.51
Team WE2113834.22872641.090.7754%52%50.0%3.281.321.86
Top Esports1210231.22071291.600.9061%67%54.8%3.031.201.53
Vici Gaming104631.21001160.860.6945%40%49.7%3.491.411.73
Victory Five1812630.52081591.310.6757%80%53.8%3.381.301.62
For a full list of abbreviations and explanations, check the Definitions page.
Last Updated: July 2, 2020 8:15 am

Note: Statistics for the LPL are limited due to reduced data access. Some deeper metrics may exclude a small number of games due to gaps in available data.

The premier source for League of Legends esports data, analytics, and insights