LPL 2020 Spring Regular Season Team Statistics

PosPosition
GPGames played
AGTAverage game time
WWins
W%Win percentage
AGLAverage game length
LLosses
G LenAverage game length
P%Percentage of games champion was picked in the given role
B%Percentage of games in which the champion was banned (not role-specific)
P+B%Percentage of games in which the champion was either picked or banned (not role-specific)
KTotal kills
DTotal deaths
ATotal assists
KPGKills per game
DPGDeaths per game
APGAssists per game
Team KPGKills per game
Team DPGDeaths per game
KDATotal kill/death/assist ratio
K:DKill-to-death ratio
CKPMCombined kills per minute (team kills + opposing team kills)
XPD@10Average experience difference at 10 minutes
XPD10Average experience difference at 10 minutes
GD@10Average gold difference at 10 minutes
GD@15Average gold difference at 15 minutes
GD10Average gold difference at 10 minutes
GD15Average gold difference at 15 minutes
Team GD@15Average team gold difference at 15 minutes
GPRGold Percent Rating: Average amount of the game's total gold held, centered around 50% and multiplied by 100 (e.g. +1.00 represents 51.00%)
GSPDAverage gold spent percentage difference
EGREarly-Game Rating
MLRMid/Late Rating
TWLProportion of time spent with a gold lead (holding more than 52% of the gold in the game). Developed by league-analytics.com.
TWDProportion of time spent with a gold deficit (holding less than 48% of the gold in the game). Developed by league-analytics.com.
FBP%First Blood participation rate (FB kills+assists / games played)
FBPFirst Blood participation rate (FB kills+assists / games played)
FBD%First Blood death rate (FB deaths / games played)
K+A@15Average kills+assists at 15 minutes
K@15Average kills at 15 minutes
A@15Average assists at 15 minutes
D@15Average deaths at 15 minutes
FB%First Blood rate (for players, includes both kills and assists)
FD%First dragon rate
FT%First tower rate
F3T%First to kill three towers rate
HLD%Percentage of games in which the team acquired Rift Herald
FBN%First Baron rate
BN%Baron control rate
FT TimeAverage first tower kill time
FTTAverage first tower kill time
DrPGDragons killed per game
DRG%Dragon control rate (if ELD% is also reported, this only reflects elemental drakes
ELD%Elder dragon control rate
TPGTowers killed per game
KPKill participation
aKPAverage kill participation
D%Share of team's deaths
DTH%Share of team's deaths
CSD@10Average creep score difference at 10 minutes
CSD10Average creep score difference at 10 minutes
CSPMAverage monsters + minions killed per minute
CS%P15Average share of team's post-15-minute minion and monster kills
DPMAverage damage to champions per minute
Team DPMAverage team damage to champions per minute
Team DTPMAverage team-wide damage taken from champions per minute
DTPMAverage damage taken from champions per minute
DPDAverage damage to champions percentage difference
Dmg%Average share of team's total damage to champions
EGPMAverage earned gold per minute (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
Gold%Average share of team's total gold earned (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
Gold% Post-15Average share of team's gold earned post-15 minutes (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
LNE%Lane control: average share of game's total lane CS
JNG%Jungle control: average share of game's total jungle CS
WPMAverage wards placed per minute
CWPMAverage control wards purchased per minute
WCPMAverage wards cleared per minute
WC%Average percentage of opponent wards cleared
VWCAverage percentage of opponent visible wards cleared
IWCAverage percentage of opponent invisible wards cleared
CS% Post-15Average share of team's creep score after 15 minutes
Minion% Post-15Average share of team's minion kills after 15 minutes
Monster% Post-15Average share of team's monster kills after 15 minutes

TeamGPWLAGTKDK:DCKPMDRG%BN%JNG%WPMCWPMWCPM
Bilibili Gaming42202233.94925250.940.7149%53%50.0%3.631.311.75
Dominus Esports35142132.34254600.920.7851%44%50.6%3.101.241.55
EDward Gaming41241733.55674391.290.7350%55%49.1%3.371.521.60
eStar37231434.46424801.340.8860%69%50.7%3.821.551.89
FunPlus Phoenix40271331.86064271.420.8157%60%51.7%3.581.411.53
Invictus Gaming39281129.66385941.071.0747%61%54.5%3.161.071.60
JD Gaming36261031.75263391.550.7656%75%54.2%3.331.211.68
LGD Gaming38152333.04925910.830.8646%41%49.5%3.451.341.68
LNG Esports41152632.34625990.770.8051%34%48.1%3.161.091.61
Oh My God38172131.23964770.830.7342%50%50.1%3.141.131.43
Rogue Warriors40182232.95586450.870.9144%45%46.7%3.111.171.60
Royal Never Give Up38201833.85034441.130.7452%45%49.4%3.731.411.73
Suning41192233.15656060.930.8646%45%50.8%4.011.421.59
Team WE41212031.05935571.060.9055%54%48.4%3.301.361.62
Top Esports37231433.25754861.180.8652%64%53.4%3.411.321.51
Vici Gaming43222132.95095290.960.7355%37%50.0%3.351.351.64
Victory Five3313230.22876530.440.9432%6%42.4%2.961.231.22
For a full list of abbreviations and explanations, check the Definitions page.
Last Updated: May 15, 2020 8:28 am

Note: Statistics for the LPL are limited due to reduced data access. Some deeper metrics may exclude a small number of games due to gaps in available data.

The premier source for League of Legends esports data, analytics, and insights