First Bloods: Player FB Stats Around the World

In professional matches, the team that takes First Blood wins the game 67.5% of the time (based on LCS, LCK, and LMS in Summer 2015). You can see just how valuable it is for pro players to earn First Blood kills and assists and avoid giving up First Blood deaths.

The table below presents First Blood rates (FB Kills+Assists / Games Played) as well as First Blood deaths for every player in the LCS, LCK, or LMS from the 2015 Summer split regular season.

As a quick summary, here are the five best First Blood earners, first overall and then for non-Junglers.

Global Top 5 FB Rates (excluding LPL)
  1. EL Shook (70%, 3K 4A in 10 GP)
  2. JAG Chaser (61%, 11K 12A in 38 GP)
  3. KOO Hojin (60%, 5K 4A in 15 GP)
  4. CJE Trick (60%, 1K 2A in 5 GP)
  5. TiP Rush (58%, 1K 10A in 19 GP)
Global Top 5 FB Rates for Non-Junglers (excluding LPL)
  1. FNC Huni (56%, 3K 7A in 18 GP)
  2. TDK Emperor (56%, 4K 1A in 9 GP)
  3. kT Piccaboo (55%, 2K 9A in 20 GP)
  4. T8 Dodo8 (53%, 2K 8A in 19 GP)
  5. H2K Hjarnan (50%, 3K 6A in 18 GP)

Full Table

To filter to a specific player, position, or team, type the name into the “Search” box. Click a column title to change the sort order.

PlayerPositionTeamLeagueGamesFB RateFB KillsFB AssistsFB Deaths
ShookJungleCopenhagen WolvesEULCS1070%341
ChaserJungleJin Air Green WingsLCK3861%11125
HojinJungleKoo TigersLCK1560%541
TrickJungleCJ EntusLCK560%120
FiestaJungleMachiLMS1258%341
BengiJungleSK Telecom T1LCK3158%8101
RushJungleTeam ImpulseNALCS1958%1102
EmperorADCTeam Dragon KnightsNALCS956%410
HuniTopFnaticEULCS1856%372
PiccabooSupportKT RolsterLCK2055%291
KarsaJungleFlash WolvesLMS2654%773
Dodo8SupportTeam 8NALCS1953%282
HeliosJungleDignitasNALCS1450%341
HjarnanADCH2KEULCS1850%360
Je suis KaasSupportCopenhagen WolvesEULCS850%040
KKramerADCFlash WolvesLMS1250%241
NyphSupportElementsEULCS1050%230
REFRA1NJungleTaipei AssassinsLMS1250%240
ReignoverJungleFnaticEULCS1850%541
TomJungleSK Telecom T1LCK650%211
WatchJungleNajin e-mFireLCK3949%5146
Porpoise8JungleTeam 8NALCS1947%091
XmithieJungleCounter Logic GamingNALCS1947%542
XpecialSupportTeam LiquidNALCS1947%272
SmoothieSupportTeam Dragon KnightsNALCS1547%162
Empt2JungleMidnight Sun e-SportsLMS2846%671
ScoreJungleKT RolsterLCK4146%1092
kaSingSupportH2KEULCS1844%081
KiWiKiDSupportDignitasNALCS1844%173
LattmanADCTeam Dragon KnightsNALCS944%130
MithySupportOrigenEULCS1844%083
MMDTopFlash WolvesLMS944%221
OdoamneTopH2KEULCS1844%532
YellOwStaRSupportFnaticEULCS1844%080
AmbitionJungleCJ EntusLCK3543%693
KuzanMiddleJin Air Green WingsLCK743%031
WisdomJungleKoo TigersLCK2143%541
DoubleLiftADCCounter Logic GamingNALCS1942%263
IWDominateJungleTeam LiquidNALCS1942%080
JankosJungleRoccatEULCS1942%260
ZionSpartanTopCounter Logic GamingNALCS1942%440
liraJungleAnarchyLCK4342%6121
Nien8ADCTeam 8NALCS1741%432
TusiNJungleIncredible MiracleLCK3241%674
WolfSupportSK Telecom T1LCK3741%2131
DomoJungleTaipei AssassinsLMS1040%220
SpookyJungleIncredible MiracleLCK540%020
AdrianSupportTeam ImpulseNALCS1839%251
JwaowTopElementsEULCS1839%253
KezJungleTeam Dragon KnightsNALCS1839%251
loulexJungleH2KEULCS1839%252
RekklesADCFnaticEULCS1839%432
SweetSupportJin Air Green WingsLCK1839%163
MountainJungleAHQ e-Sports ClubLMS2638%552
EdgeMiddleKT RolsterLCK838%300
LennyTopCopenhagen WolvesEULCS838%120
AphromooSupportCounter Logic GamingNALCS1937%251
Bunny FuFuuSupportGravityNALCS1937%162
GorillASupportKoo TigersLCK3636%1125
ANADCAHQ e-Sports ClubLMS2836%642
ChunxSupportMidnight Sun e-SportsLMS2836%283
DinterJungleHong Kong EsportsLMS2836%554
DreamerSupportMachiLMS2836%191
SwordArTSupportFlash WolvesLMS2836%0103
MaRinTopSK Telecom T1LCK3735%674
AlbisSupportAHQ e-Sports ClubLMS2635%184
AmazingJungleOrigenEULCS1833%331
DiamondproxJungleGambit GamingEULCS1833%240
FixerSupportKT RolsterLCK2133%071
GamsuTopDignitasNALCS1833%330
LustboySupportTeam SoloMidNALCS1833%243
PureSupportNajin e-mFireLCK3933%584
RDJungleLogitech G SniperLMS1233%221
SantorinJungleTeam SoloMidNALCS1833%331
SmebTopKoo TigersLCK3633%485
viviDSupportSBENU SonicboomLCK933%120
DeeADCMachiLMS2832%454
MapleMiddleFlash WolvesLMS2832%630
Fr3dericJungleGIANTS GamingEULCS1932%512
ImpactTopTeam ImpulseNALCS1932%512
MadLifeSupportCJ EntusLCK3832%2103
JaySupportTaipei AssassinsLMS2030%241
MeteosJungleCloud9NALCS1030%210
UnlimitedSupportCopenhagen WolvesEULCS1030%031
FakerMiddleSK Telecom T1LCK2730%264
WildTurtleADCTeam SoloMidNALCS1729%142
SsumdayTopKT RolsterLCK4129%576
CorGiADCMidnight Sun e-SportsLMS1429%131
HanJiJungleMachiLMS1429%222
KMiddleLogitech G SniperLMS729%110
KikisJungleUnicorns of LoveEULCS1429%222
LOFSTopMidnight Sun e-SportsLMS2829%261
StitchADCMidnight Sun e-SportsLMS1429%043
OhqADCNajin e-mFireLCK3928%562
PilotADCJin Air Green WingsLCK2528%430
CabochardTopGambit GamingEULCS1828%413
DexterJungleElementsEULCS1828%321
NielsADCOrigenEULCS1828%410
PraYADCKoo TigersLCK3628%463
SeraphTopTeam Dragon KnightsNALCS1828%142
ShiphturMiddleDignitasNALCS1828%230
SorenMiddleCopenhagen WolvesEULCS1828%232
SvenskerenJungleSK GamingEULCS1828%233
TabzzADCElementsEULCS1828%143
VizicsacsiTopUnicorns of LoveEULCS1828%411
M1ssionMiddleMidnight Sun e-SportsLMS1527%221
RDADCLogitech G SniperLMS1527%401
ShyTopCJ EntusLCK3426%540
PigletADCTeam LiquidNALCS1926%321
QuasTopTeam LiquidNALCS1926%325
SteakTopFlash WolvesLMS1926%140
WerlybTopGIANTS GamingEULCS1926%143
DukeTopNajin e-mFireLCK3926%373
AirwaksJungleCopenhagen WolvesEULCS825%111
GBMMiddleJin Air Green WingsLCK3225%441
KuroMiddleKoo TigersLCK3625%270
OllehSupportHong Kong EsportsLMS2825%163
YseraSupportLogitech G SniperLMS2825%256
ZondaJungleAssassin SniperLMS2025%141
ArrowADCKT RolsterLCK4124%461
NagneMiddleKT RolsterLCK3324%442
AppleTopIncredible MiracleLCK2524%153
SnowFlowerSupportAnarchyLCK4323%283
IgNarSupportIncredible MiracleLCK3923%094
RaisonADCHong Kong EsportsLMS2623%245
TrAceTopJin Air Green WingsLCK3923%272
ikssuTopAnarchyLCK4023%368
SpaceADCCJ EntusLCK4023%544
AdryhADCGIANTS GamingEULCS1822%223
BjergsenMiddleTeam SoloMidNALCS1822%131
HaiJungleCloud9NALCS922%111
SonstarADCIncredible MiracleLCK922%110
VardagsADCUnicorns of LoveEULCS1822%130
xPekeMiddleOrigenEULCS1822%221
LupinADCTaipei AssassinsLMS2821%421
ApolloADCTeam ImpulseNALCS1921%131
Calitrlolz8TopTeam 8NALCS1921%312
FeniXMiddleTeam LiquidNALCS1921%221
G0DFREDSupportGIANTS GamingEULCS1921%042
LemonNationSupportCloud9NALCS1921%044
MoveJungleGravityNALCS1921%132
nukeduckMiddleRoccatEULCS1921%222
SneakyADCCloud9NALCS1921%221
MickeyMiddleAnarchyLCK4321%636
MorningTopTaipei AssassinsLMS2421%234
EveJungleSamsung GalaxyLCK3921%445
GgoongMiddleNajin e-mFireLCK3921%353
ExpessionTopIncredible MiracleLCK1020%115
WeiSupportAssassin SniperLMS2619%143
CheiSupportJin Air Green WingsLCK2119%042
XiaoWeiXiaoMiddleTeam ImpulseNALCS1619%212
LunaSupportSamsung GalaxyLCK2218%132
MapleSnowTopAssassin SniperLMS2218%402
FrozenMiddleIncredible MiracleLCK3918%523
LatTopLogitech G SniperLMS2818%324
westdoorMiddleAHQ e-Sports ClubLMS2818%230
RoarADCIncredible MiracleLCK2917%232
CandyPandaADCSK GamingEULCS1817%033
CoreJJADCDignitasNALCS1817%122
DyrusTopTeam SoloMidNALCS1817%033
FlareszTopEnemyNALCS1817%305
FoxMiddleSK GamingEULCS1817%120
FreezeADCCopenhagen WolvesEULCS1817%122
FroggenMiddleElementsEULCS1817%210
HylissangSupportUnicorns of LoveEULCS1817%032
nRatedSupportSK GamingEULCS1817%304
PowerOfEvilMiddleUnicorns of LoveEULCS1817%213
RyuMiddleH2KEULCS1817%122
Slooshi8MiddleTeam 8NALCS617%101
WooliteADCRoccatEULCS617%100
WraithSupportSamsung GalaxyLCK1817%122
YOJungleLogitech G SniperLMS1217%020
AltecADCGravityNALCS1916%122
BallsTopCloud9NALCS1916%034
HauntzerTopGravityNALCS1916%302
Incarnati0nMiddleCloud9NALCS1916%212
KeaneMiddleGravityNALCS1916%213
caNdyMiddleMidnight Sun e-SportsLMS1315%203
CatchJungleSBENU SonicboomLCK3915%337
GoldenglueMiddleTeam 8NALCS1315%110
CuVeeTopSamsung GalaxyLCK4015%337
FuryADCSamsung GalaxyLCK4015%242
ChawyMiddleTaipei AssassinsLMS2814%224
Cpt JackADCJin Air Green WingsLCK1414%111
BangADCSK Telecom T1LCK3714%411
AchieMiddleAssassin SniperLMS2413%216
ApexMiddleMachiLMS1613%111
CocoMiddleCJ EntusLCK4013%324
CrownMiddleSamsung GalaxyLCK4013%328
NLADCFlash WolvesLMS1613%021
PromisQSupportElementsEULCS813%011
YueSupportTaipei AssassinsLMS813%010
SangyoonADCAnarchyLCK4312%324
FebivenMiddleFnaticEULCS1811%021
GoSu PepperSupportGambit GamingEULCS1811%021
NinjaMiddleTeam Dragon KnightsNALCS911%101
SoazTopOrigenEULCS1811%113
TrashyJungleEnemyNALCS1811%022
BeBeADCAssassin SniperLMS2811%122
StanleyTopHong Kong EsportsLMS2811%300
ToyzMiddleHong Kong EsportsLMS2811%213
NuclearADCSBENU SonicboomLCK3811%134
PobelterMiddleCounter Logic GamingNALCS1911%020
SteveTopRoccatEULCS1911%206
VanderSupportRoccatEULCS1911%112
EasyhoonMiddleSK Telecom T1LCK1010%011
YoungBuckTopCopenhagen WolvesEULCS1010%102
BreakerMiddleLogitech G SniperLMS2110%021
BreezeADCLogitech G SniperLMS119%012
ZivTopAHQ e-Sports ClubLMS287%114
FORG1VENADCGambit GamingEULCS166%103
BetsyMiddleGambit GamingEULCS186%014
BodydropSupportEnemyNALCS186%011
fredy122TopSK GamingEULCS186%101
InnoxMiddleEnemyNALCS186%013
OtterADCEnemyNALCS186%014
SoulTopSBENU SonicboomLCK366%028
BoBoTopMachiLMS284%105
SecretSupportSBENU SonicboomLCK303%018
SaSinMiddleSBENU SonicboomLCK383%105
BischuMiddleTeam Dragon KnightsNALCS60%001
HelperTopCJ EntusLCK60%003
MrRalleZADCRoccatEULCS130%001
PePiiNeROMiddleGIANTS GamingEULCS180%001
RepublicMiddleMachiLMS120%001
ZondaTopAssassin SniperLMS60%000
Only includes players who played at least five games at a given position. Includes tiebreaker games.

For the First Blood rates of different teams, check out the team stats pages for the NA LCSEU LCS, LCK, and LMS.

Join the Discussion

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.