NA LCS 2015 Spring Split Team Statistics

PosPosition
GPGames Played
AGTAverage Game Time
WWins
W%Win Percentage
AGLAverage Game Length
LLosses
G LenAverage Game Length
P%Percentage of games champion was picked in the given role
B%Percentage of games in which the champion was banned (not role-specific)
P+B%Percentage of games in which the champion was either picked or banned (not role-specific)
KTotal Kills
DTotal Deaths
ATotal Assists
KPGKills per Game
DPGDeaths per Game
APGAssists per Game
Team KPGKills per Game
Team DPGDeaths per Game
KDATotal Kill/Death/Assist Ratio
K:DKill-to-Death Ratio
CKPMCombined Kills per Minute (Team Kills + Opposing Team Kills)
XPD@10Average Experience Difference at 10 Minutes
XPD10Average Experience Difference at 10 Minutes
GD@10Average Gold Difference at 10 Minutes
GD@15Average Gold Difference at 15 Minutes
GD10Average Gold Difference at 10 Minutes
GD15Average Gold Difference at 15 Minutes
Team GD@15Average Team Gold Difference at 15 Minutes
GPRGold Percent Rating: Average amount of the game's total gold held, centered around 50% and multiplied by 100 (e.g. +1.00 represents 51.00%)
GSPDAverage Gold Spent Percentage Difference
EGREarly-Game Rating
MLRMid/Late Rating
TWLProportion of time spent with a gold lead (holding more than 52% of the gold in the game). Developed by league-analytics.com.
TWDProportion of time spent with a gold deficit (holding less than 48% of the gold in the game). Developed by league-analytics.com.
FBP%First Blood participation rate (FB kills+assists / games played)
FBPFirst Blood participation rate (FB kills+assists / games played)
FBD%First Blood death rate (FB deaths / games played)
K+A@15Average kills+assists at 15 minutes
K@15Average kills at 15 minutes
A@15Average assists at 15 minutes
D@15Average deaths at 15 minutes
FB%First Blood Rate (includes both kills and assists for players)
FD%First Dragon Rate
FT%First Tower Rate
F3T%First to Kill Three Towers Rate
HLD%Percentage of games in which the team acquired Rift Herald.
FBN%First Baron Rate
BN%Baron Control Rate
FT TimeAverage First Tower Kill Time
FTTAverage First Tower Kill Time
DrPGDragons Killed per Game
DRG%Dragon control rate. If ELD% is also reported, this only reflects elemental drakes.
ELD%Elder dragon control rate.
TPGTowers Killed per Game
KPKill Participation
aKPAverage Kill Participation
D%Share of team's deaths
DTH%Share of team's deaths
CSD@10Average Creep Score Difference at 10 Minutes
CSD10Average Creep Score Difference at 10 Minutes
CSPMAverage monsters + minions killed per minute
CS%P15Average share of team's post-15-minute minion and monster kills
DPMAverage Damage to Champions per Minute
Team DPMAverage Team Damage to Champions per Minute
Team DTPMAverage Team-wide Damage Taken from Champions per Minute
DTPMAverage Damage Taken from Champions per Minute
DPDAverage Damage to Champions Percentage Difference
Dmg%Average Share of Team's Total Damage to Champions
EGPMAverage Earned Gold per Minute (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
Gold%Average Share of Team's Total Gold Earned (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
Gold% Post-15Average Share of Team's Gold Earned Post-15 Minutes (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
JNG%Average Share of Game's Total Jungle CS
WPMAverage Wards Placed per Minute
WCPMAverage Wards Cleared per Minute
WC%Average Percentage of Opponent Wards Cleared
VWCAverage Percentage of Opponent Visible Wards Cleared
IWCAverage Percentage of Opponent Invisible Wards Cleared
CS% Post-15Average Share of Team's Creep Score After 15 Minutes
Minion% Post-15Average Share of Team's Minion Kills After 15 Minutes
Monster% Post-15Average Share of Team's Monster Kills After 15 Minutes

TeamGPWLAGTKDK:DCKPMFB%FD%FT%WPMWCPMWC%
Cloud91913636.92331801.290.5953%47%58%2.701.0439.2%
Dignitas1861238.41802380.760.6039%56%61%2.510.9133.9%
Gravity1810839.92432261.080.6539%50%44%2.880.8933.6%
Team 81991039.12602960.880.7547%53%63%2.931.0338.8%
Team Impulse1811736.82602261.150.7339%44%56%2.540.9032.8%
Team Liquid1910939.82512570.980.6758%58%26%2.790.9034.6%
Winterfox1871137.62372630.900.7344%50%28%2.810.9133.3%
Counter Logic Gaming1912737.02592131.220.6774%63%63%2.731.1139.0%
Team SoloMid1813537.82751941.420.6956%28%72%2.560.9433.5%
Coast1811736.51482720.540.6350%50%28%2.600.8331.7%
For a full list of abbreviations and explanations, check the Definitions page.
Last Updated: July 25, 2015 8:33 pm

Join the Discussion

League of Legends esports statistics and analytics by Tim Sevenhuysen