LPL 2016 Summer Regular Season Player Statistics

PosPosition
GPGames played
AGTAverage game time
WWins
W%Win percentage
AGLAverage game length
LLosses
G LenAverage game length
P%Percentage of games champion was picked in the given role
B%Percentage of games in which the champion was banned (not role-specific)
P+B%Percentage of games in which the champion was either picked or banned (not role-specific)
KTotal kills
DTotal deaths
ATotal assists
KPGKills per game
DPGDeaths per game
APGAssists per game
Team KPGKills per game
Team DPGDeaths per game
KDATotal kill/death/assist ratio
K:DKill-to-death ratio
CKPMCombined kills per minute (team kills + opposing team kills)
XPD@10Average experience difference at 10 minutes
XPD10Average experience difference at 10 minutes
GD@10Average gold difference at 10 minutes
GD@15Average gold difference at 15 minutes
GD10Average gold difference at 10 minutes
GD15Average gold difference at 15 minutes
Team GD@15Average team gold difference at 15 minutes
GPRGold Percent Rating: Average amount of the game's total gold held, centered around 50% and multiplied by 100 (e.g. +1.00 represents 51.00%)
GSPDAverage gold spent percentage difference
EGREarly-Game Rating
MLRMid/Late Rating
TWLProportion of time spent with a gold lead (holding more than 52% of the gold in the game). Developed by league-analytics.com.
TWDProportion of time spent with a gold deficit (holding less than 48% of the gold in the game). Developed by league-analytics.com.
FBP%First Blood participation rate (FB kills+assists / games played)
FBPFirst Blood participation rate (FB kills+assists / games played)
FBD%First Blood death rate (FB deaths / games played)
K+A@15Average kills+assists at 15 minutes
K@15Average kills at 15 minutes
A@15Average assists at 15 minutes
D@15Average deaths at 15 minutes
FB%First Blood rate (for players, includes both kills and assists)
FD%First dragon rate
FT%First tower rate
F3T%First to kill three towers rate
HLD%Percentage of games in which the team acquired Rift Herald
FBN%First Baron rate
BN%Baron control rate
FT TimeAverage first tower kill time
FTTAverage first tower kill time
DrPGDragons killed per game
DRG%Dragon control rate (if ELD% is also reported, this only reflects elemental drakes
ELD%Elder dragon control rate
TPGTowers killed per game
KPKill participation
aKPAverage kill participation
D%Share of team's deaths
DTH%Share of team's deaths
CSD@10Average creep score difference at 10 minutes
CSD10Average creep score difference at 10 minutes
CSPMAverage monsters + minions killed per minute
CS%P15Average share of team's post-15-minute minion and monster kills
DPMAverage damage to champions per minute
Team DPMAverage team damage to champions per minute
Team DTPMAverage team-wide damage taken from champions per minute
DTPMAverage damage taken from champions per minute
DPDAverage damage to champions percentage difference
Dmg%Average share of team's total damage to champions
EGPMAverage earned gold per minute (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
Gold%Average share of team's total gold earned (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
Gold% Post-15Average share of team's gold earned post-15 minutes (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
LELane efficiency: average share of game's total lane CS
JNG%Jungle control: average share of game's total jungle CS
WPMAverage wards placed per minute
WCPMAverage wards cleared per minute
WC%Average percentage of opponent wards cleared
VWCAverage percentage of opponent visible wards cleared
IWCAverage percentage of opponent invisible wards cleared
CS% Post-15Average share of team's creep score after 15 minutes
Minion% Post-15Average share of team's minion kills after 15 minutes
Monster% Post-15Average share of team's monster kills after 15 minutes
Filters:

PlayerTeamPosGPW%KDAKDAKPDTH%
957Team WETop4257%90943504.771.1%17.6%
AcornSaint GamingTop3926%811441891.963.7%19.5%
AmazingJI MAYTop3757%103842464.270.8%17.5%
AthenaI MAYMiddle2055%75361195.471.9%12.9%
AvoidlessI MAYJungle2861%80682034.271.8%18.5%
BaeMeI MAYMiddle1759%5327945.465.9%13.4%
BaolanInvictus GamingSupport1354%10301495.370.4%20.3%
beiOMGADC333%411252.667.4%23.9%
BenInvictus GamingSupport40%016201.358.8%26.2%
CavemanVici GamingSupport3751%341093883.976.7%21.1%
ChiminSaint GamingJungle1527%4654852.472.4%17.1%
CityGame TalentsSupport367%27304.646.4%18.4%
ClearLoveEDward GamingJungle3786%149503159.367.7%12.7%
CondiTeam WEJungle4257%1311013304.674.5%18.9%
CoolOMGMiddle50%716151.456.4%22.2%
CptSaint GamingJungle617%521261.554.4%18.4%
dadeNewBeeMiddle3933%1621442222.772.3%21.6%
DanDyVici GamingJungle3751%1241012794.073.3%19.5%
DeftEDward GamingADC3786%199793006.372.8%20.1%
EazyhoonVici GamingMiddle3751%1251052563.669.3%20.3%
EimyLGD GamingJungle2638%47721632.965.0%16.9%
EllaSnake eSportsSupport10%0661.066.7%31.6%
EndlessVici GamingADC1947%71431174.475.5%17.3%
FiveOMGSupport3834%301463782.874.5%23.1%
FlandreSnake eSportsTop3855%941082273.061.4%24.2%
GimGoonGame TalentsTop3743%1071052313.268.7%18.8%
HappyYNewBeeADC3933%1411082353.570.8%16.2%
iconOMGMiddle3438%1451241882.764.3%21.5%
impLGD GamingADC3847%1311112283.267.7%18.2%
intruderLGD GamingJungle1267%47351024.372.0%19.0%
JieZouSnake eSportsSupport3757%28913384.071.2%21.3%
jinjiaoI MAYADC3757%137932203.872.4%19.4%
JinooLGD GamingTop10%2311.0100.0%21.4%
juejueOMGJungle3537%1121212673.172.2%20.6%
KidInvictus GamingJungle4139%1251112533.468.5%19.6%
KittiesInvictus GamingSupport10%0740.644.4%30.4%
kRYST4LSnake eSportsADC520%2512183.679.6%16.2%
LoongVici GamingTop3751%1051102733.468.7%21.3%
LooperRoyal Never Give UpTop4073%1191022833.957.3%20.1%
MaidongSaint GamingSupport1136%536732.265.5%19.1%
marchSaint GamingJungle1828%4655892.572.6%17.7%
marchInvictus GamingADC10%0441.057.1%26.7%
MargeInvictus GamingADC1644%5645973.460.5%23.2%
MaRinLGD GamingTop3749%1081242072.559.8%20.8%
MartinSnake eSportsADC3361%134591925.569.5%15.9%
MataRoyal Never Give UpSupport4073%301244674.070.9%24.5%
meikoEDward GamingSupport3786%33984855.375.6%24.9%
MemoryOMGTop450%812343.572.4%21.8%
mittyI MAYJungle944%1822543.372.7%19.6%
MlxgRoyal Never Give UpJungle4073%1521053715.074.6%20.7%
MorZBNewBeeSupport3933%221613302.266.3%24.2%
MouseEDward GamingTop3786%117782825.158.2%19.8%
MysticTeam WEADC4257%2101042634.576.4%19.5%
OMGluoOMGSupport10%0331.033.3%18.8%
OttoSaint GamingMiddle1926%65116751.261.7%28.7%
PawNEDward GamingMiddle580%237348.166.3%13.5%
PentaQGame TalentsADC3743%1091002023.163.2%17.9%
PunishedLGD GamingMiddle2839%110871402.970.8%19.0%
PylLGD GamingSupport3155%151092822.766.0%23.0%
RainInvictus GamingADC2138%54671092.464.4%21.8%
RepublicGame TalentsMiddle3743%1591172033.173.6%20.9%
roadI MAYSupport3757%271503282.472.0%31.3%
RooKieInvictus GamingMiddle3839%1581152063.271.0%22.3%
RooKieInvictus GamingADC333%119193.376.9%18.0%
S1mLzOMGADC3633%1611122193.473.9%18.6%
SaveInvictus GamingTop825%820492.958.2%16.0%
SavokiGame TalentsSupport3441%271082732.870.9%20.7%
ScoutEDward GamingMiddle3288%164822214.764.3%24.0%
SnoopySaint GamingMiddle2025%5271691.761.4%21.1%
SofMSnake eSportsJungle3361%107832444.274.8%22.3%
StyzSaint GamingADC2326%52741012.163.8%17.5%
SwiftNewBeeJungle3933%1161562692.572.5%23.4%
TabeInvictus GamingSupport2339%13671893.071.4%20.1%
TANKSnake eSportsMiddle3855%128742435.070.9%16.6%
UziRoyal Never Give UpADC4073%235792736.472.5%15.6%
VNewBeeTop3933%90972783.869.3%14.6%
We1lessLGD GamingMiddle1070%6929694.878.0%19.2%
World6OMGJungle40%311232.481.3%18.0%
WuShuangGame TalentsJungle3743%881222262.663.8%21.8%
x1uSaint GamingSupport2821%191071781.864.6%19.4%
xiaohuRoyal Never Give UpMiddle4073%165972964.865.8%19.1%
XiyangOMGTop3531%87922373.564.9%15.5%
xiyeTeam WEMiddle4257%1671122764.071.6%21.0%
xQSaint GamingADC1625%5362682.065.8%19.5%
XuanXuanPiVici GamingADC1856%91491114.167.1%18.2%
YuLGD GamingSupport714%139350.945.0%28.9%
ZeroTeam WESupport4257%211224323.773.2%22.9%
ZzitaiInvictus GamingMiddle333%810142.256.4%20.0%
ZzitaiInvictus GamingTop3342%109651724.361.9%14.7%
ZzrSnake eSportsJungle520%713262.561.1%17.6%
For a full list of abbreviations and explanations, check the Definitions page.
Last Updated: August 8, 2016 7:25 am

Note: Statistics for the LPL are very limited due to a lack of data access. LPL data is reported courtesy of GamesOfLegends.com.