LPL 2016 Summer Playoffs Player Statistics

PosPosition
GPGames played
AGTAverage game time
WWins
W%Win percentage
AGLAverage game length
LLosses
G LenAverage game length
P%Percentage of games champion was picked in the given role
B%Percentage of games in which the champion was banned (not role-specific)
P+B%Percentage of games in which the champion was either picked or banned (not role-specific)
KTotal kills
DTotal deaths
ATotal assists
KPGKills per game
DPGDeaths per game
APGAssists per game
Team KPGKills per game
Team DPGDeaths per game
KDATotal kill/death/assist ratio
K:DKill-to-death ratio
CKPMCombined kills per minute (team kills + opposing team kills)
XPD@10Average experience difference at 10 minutes
XPD10Average experience difference at 10 minutes
GD@10Average gold difference at 10 minutes
GD@15Average gold difference at 15 minutes
GD10Average gold difference at 10 minutes
GD15Average gold difference at 15 minutes
Team GD@15Average team gold difference at 15 minutes
GPRGold Percent Rating: Average amount of the game's total gold held, centered around 50% and multiplied by 100 (e.g. +1.00 represents 51.00%)
GSPDAverage gold spent percentage difference
EGREarly-Game Rating
MLRMid/Late Rating
TWLProportion of time spent with a gold lead (holding more than 52% of the gold in the game). Developed by league-analytics.com.
TWDProportion of time spent with a gold deficit (holding less than 48% of the gold in the game). Developed by league-analytics.com.
FBP%First Blood participation rate (FB kills+assists / games played)
FBPFirst Blood participation rate (FB kills+assists / games played)
FBD%First Blood death rate (FB deaths / games played)
K+A@15Average kills+assists at 15 minutes
K@15Average kills at 15 minutes
A@15Average assists at 15 minutes
D@15Average deaths at 15 minutes
FB%First Blood rate (for players, includes both kills and assists)
FD%First dragon rate
FT%First tower rate
F3T%First to kill three towers rate
HLD%Percentage of games in which the team acquired Rift Herald
FBN%First Baron rate
BN%Baron control rate
FT TimeAverage first tower kill time
FTTAverage first tower kill time
DrPGDragons killed per game
DRG%Dragon control rate (if ELD% is also reported, this only reflects elemental drakes
ELD%Elder dragon control rate
TPGTowers killed per game
KPKill participation
aKPAverage kill participation
D%Share of team's deaths
DTH%Share of team's deaths
CSD@10Average creep score difference at 10 minutes
CSD10Average creep score difference at 10 minutes
CSPMAverage monsters + minions killed per minute
CS%P15Average share of team's post-15-minute minion and monster kills
DPMAverage damage to champions per minute
Team DPMAverage team damage to champions per minute
Team DTPMAverage team-wide damage taken from champions per minute
DTPMAverage damage taken from champions per minute
DPDAverage damage to champions percentage difference
Dmg%Average share of team's total damage to champions
EGPMAverage earned gold per minute (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
Gold%Average share of team's total gold earned (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
Gold% Post-15Average share of team's gold earned post-15 minutes (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
LNE%Lane control: average share of game's total lane CS
JNG%Jungle control: average share of game's total jungle CS
WPMAverage wards placed per minute
WCPMAverage wards cleared per minute
WC%Average percentage of opponent wards cleared
VWCAverage percentage of opponent visible wards cleared
IWCAverage percentage of opponent invisible wards cleared
CS% Post-15Average share of team's creep score after 15 minutes
Minion% Post-15Average share of team's minion kills after 15 minutes
Monster% Post-15Average share of team's monster kills after 15 minutes
Filters:

PlayerTeamPosGPW%KDAKDAKPDTH%
957Team WETop1346%3647642.160.6%24.5%
AmazingJI MAYTop1567%55361214.975.2%19.3%
AthenaI MAYMiddle1080%4217927.975.7%14.5%
AvoidlessI MAYJungle1567%38411173.866.2%21.9%
BaeMeI MAYMiddle540%1810234.171.9%14.3%
BaolanInvictus GamingSupport20%1482.369.2%12.5%
CavemanVici GamingSupport757%715634.763.1%22.1%
CityGame TalentsSupport30%015151.053.6%21.1%
ClearLoveEDward GamingJungle875%2620775.270.5%17.7%
CondiTeam WEJungle1346%2931863.769.7%16.1%
DanDyVici GamingJungle757%1911546.665.8%16.2%
DeftEDward GamingADC875%5721545.376.0%18.6%
EasyhoonVici GamingMiddle757%3212426.266.7%17.6%
EndlessVici GamingADC450%1614263.051.9%29.2%
FlandreSnake eSportsTop425%1412212.958.3%15.6%
GimGoonGame TalentsTop30%911101.767.9%15.5%
JieZouSnake eSportsSupport425%218412.471.7%23.4%
jinjiaoI MAYADC1567%7128996.172.6%15.0%
KidInvictus GamingJungle20%5672.092.3%18.8%
LoongVici GamingTop757%2012526.064.9%17.6%
LooperRoyal Never Give UpTop838%2720383.364.4%16.8%
MargeInvictus GamingADC20%21260.761.5%37.5%
MartinSnake eSportsADC425%1613273.371.7%16.9%
MataRoyal Never Give UpSupport838%732672.373.3%26.9%
meikoEDward GamingSupport875%831893.166.4%27.4%
MlxgRoyal Never Give UpJungle838%2331532.575.2%26.1%
MouseEDward GamingTop875%2317635.158.9%15.0%
MysticTeam WEADC1346%5134743.775.8%17.7%
PentaQGame TalentsADC30%613101.257.1%18.3%
RepublicGame TalentsMiddle30%517131.164.3%23.9%
roadI MAYSupport1567%10551583.171.8%29.4%
RooKieInvictus GamingMiddle20%2740.946.2%21.9%
ScoutEDward GamingMiddle875%3224603.863.0%21.2%
SofMSnake eSportsJungle425%1618272.471.7%23.4%
TANKSnake eSportsMiddle425%1216282.566.7%20.8%
UziRoyal Never Give UpADC838%2616504.875.2%13.4%
WuShuangGame TalentsJungle30%815161.685.7%21.1%
xiaohuRoyal Never Give UpMiddle838%1820573.874.3%16.8%
xiyeTeam WEMiddle1346%4238682.966.7%19.8%
XuanXuanPiVici GamingADC367%17496.586.7%20.0%
ZeroTeam WESupport1346%7421142.973.3%21.9%
ZzitaiInvictus GamingTop20%3342.353.8%9.4%
For a full list of abbreviations and explanations, check the Definitions page.
Last Updated: November 5, 2016 12:23 pm

Note: Statistics for the LPL are very limited due to a lack of data access. LPL data is reported courtesy of GamesOfLegends.com.