2014 World Championships Player Statistics

PosPosition
GPGames played
AGTAverage game time
WWins
W%Win percentage
AGLAverage game length
LLosses
G LenAverage game length
P%Percentage of games champion was picked in the given role
B%Percentage of games in which the champion was banned (not role-specific)
P+B%Percentage of games in which the champion was either picked or banned (not role-specific)
KTotal kills
DTotal deaths
ATotal assists
KPGKills per game
DPGDeaths per game
APGAssists per game
Team KPGKills per game
Team DPGDeaths per game
KDATotal kill/death/assist ratio
K:DKill-to-death ratio
CKPMCombined kills per minute (team kills + opposing team kills)
XPD@10Average experience difference at 10 minutes
XPD10Average experience difference at 10 minutes
GD@10Average gold difference at 10 minutes
GD@15Average gold difference at 15 minutes
GD10Average gold difference at 10 minutes
GD15Average gold difference at 15 minutes
Team GD@15Average team gold difference at 15 minutes
GPRGold Percent Rating: Average amount of the game's total gold held, centered around 50% and multiplied by 100 (e.g. +1.00 represents 51.00%)
GSPDAverage gold spent percentage difference
EGREarly-Game Rating
MLRMid/Late Rating
TWLProportion of time spent with a gold lead (holding more than 52% of the gold in the game). Developed by league-analytics.com.
TWDProportion of time spent with a gold deficit (holding less than 48% of the gold in the game). Developed by league-analytics.com.
FBP%First Blood participation rate (FB kills+assists / games played)
FBPFirst Blood participation rate (FB kills+assists / games played)
FBD%First Blood death rate (FB deaths / games played)
K+A@15Average kills+assists at 15 minutes
K@15Average kills at 15 minutes
A@15Average assists at 15 minutes
D@15Average deaths at 15 minutes
FB%First Blood rate (for players, includes both kills and assists)
FD%First dragon rate
FT%First tower rate
F3T%First to kill three towers rate
HLD%Percentage of games in which the team acquired Rift Herald
FBN%First Baron rate
BN%Baron control rate
FT TimeAverage first tower kill time
FTTAverage first tower kill time
DrPGDragons killed per game
DRG%Dragon control rate (if ELD% is also reported, this only reflects elemental drakes
ELD%Elder dragon control rate
TPGTowers killed per game
KPKill participation
aKPAverage kill participation
D%Share of team's deaths
DTH%Share of team's deaths
CSD@10Average creep score difference at 10 minutes
CSD10Average creep score difference at 10 minutes
CSPMAverage monsters + minions killed per minute
CS%P15Average share of team's post-15-minute minion and monster kills
DPMAverage damage to champions per minute
Team DPMAverage team damage to champions per minute
Team DTPMAverage team-wide damage taken from champions per minute
DTPMAverage damage taken from champions per minute
DPDAverage damage to champions percentage difference
Dmg%Average share of team's total damage to champions
EGPMAverage earned gold per minute (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
Gold%Average share of team's total gold earned (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
Gold% Post-15Average share of team's gold earned post-15 minutes (excludes starting gold and inherent gold generation)
LELane efficiency: average share of game's total lane CS
JNG%Jungle control: average share of game's total jungle CS
WPMAverage wards placed per minute
WCPMAverage wards cleared per minute
WC%Average percentage of opponent wards cleared
VWCAverage percentage of opponent visible wards cleared
IWCAverage percentage of opponent invisible wards cleared
CS% Post-15Average share of team's creep score after 15 minutes
Minion% Post-15Average share of team's minion kills after 15 minutes
Monster% Post-15Average share of team's monster kills after 15 minutes
Filters:

PlayerTeamPosGPW%KDAKDAKPD%CSD@10GD@10CSPMDPMDmg%EGPMGold%WPMWCPM
AchieTaipei AssassinsTop617%718261.855.9%19.3%-7.2-235.86.727017.1%171.521.4%0.370.10
ackermanLMQTop633%1331331.567.6%23.0%1.828.74.835523.1%156.918.2%0.270.14
AcornSamsung BlueTop1362%22401083.360.2%16.6%5.5155.65.733417.7%196.818.7%0.370.13
AmazingTeam SoloMidJungle1050%2439772.678.3%39.0%1.1-21.23.621813.6%184.517.9%0.760.24
BallsCloud9Top1145%2333592.561.2%19.6%-4.0-168.86.236520.2%203.520.0%0.380.12
BeBeTaipei AssassinsADC617%1520231.964.4%21.5%-1.2-75.28.150530.5%217.627.1%0.270.19
BjergsenTeam SoloMidMiddle1050%3022574.067.4%9.7%5.0-33.28.647928.1%260.125.0%0.290.10
CandyPandaSK GamingADC633%1916252.862.0%13.6%1.3-208.78.346827.8%241.926.9%0.230.14
ClearloveEDward GamingJungle1250%3734873.663.6%22.9%0.1227.63.430115.4%188.117.1%0.480.21
CloudOMGSupport863%6251014.370.9%27.4%-1.5-12.40.71135.1%139.912.5%1.450.27
ColaStar Horn Royal ClubTop2060%61601353.363.0%19.9%-7.6-141.25.833218.9%204.219.8%0.280.06
coolOMGMiddle1457%5344933.364.9%19.1%1.113.17.848025.0%256.024.7%0.310.19
cornStar Horn Royal ClubMiddle2060%68591553.871.7%19.5%-3.0-156.47.538922.6%240.523.6%0.340.16
CrystalDark PassageJungle60%22870.345.0%22.4%2.3-179.83.112510.4%91.914.5%0.540.12
CyanideFnaticJungle633%718402.661.0%20.4%-5.7-245.72.51689.7%130.413.9%0.730.16
DaDa777OMGSupport650%322402.058.1%41.4%-1.7-164.30.6926.4%100.710.5%1.520.38
DadeSamsung BlueMiddle1362%6646682.962.0%30.6%-0.3121.07.742724.0%261.724.6%0.330.21
DanagornKabum e-SportsJungle617%720161.263.9%24.8%-6.7-271.22.514611.2%103.113.3%0.630.22
DandySamsung WhiteJungle1788%84321888.570.8%24.7%2.7408.53.737517.4%254.419.1%0.590.18
dansKabum e-SportsSupport617%012252.169.4%18.4%4.2-15.30.71158.6%77.29.7%0.980.22
DeftSamsung BlueADC1362%8335664.369.0%18.8%-8.4-102.47.666136.5%271.526.8%0.270.17
DyrusTeam SoloMidTop1050%2233612.564.3%22.0%0.428.56.338421.5%208.620.0%0.330.09
fabFabulousDark PassageTop60%32480.555.0%18.6%-3.8-131.56.134426.8%138.722.0%0.420.08
fredy122SK GamingTop633%1729251.459.2%25.8%8.8152.06.936522.6%201.722.9%0.350.06
FroggenAllianceMiddle650%2410275.166.2%19.4%-5.3-7.88.948833.6%266.727.3%0.330.12
FzzfEDward GamingSupport1250%9371143.363.1%25.2%0.8-13.80.81166.3%121.410.9%1.270.30
GarnetDevilAHQ e-Sports ClubADC743%1829432.157.0%23.4%-13.0-364.97.046426.5%213.323.2%0.240.17
GgoongNajin e-mFireMiddle1050%2621373.068.5%13.7%6.0101.28.749227.3%257.526.0%0.350.23
GiliusSK GamingJungle30%416161.371.4%26.7%2.3-37.73.422014.6%140.616.8%0.430.21
GogoingOMGTop1457%4936984.165.3%17.6%8.9210.26.341521.8%216.020.7%0.420.12
GorillANajin e-mFireSupport1050%228722.680.4%20.3%3.3-49.00.71437.7%119.311.5%1.530.29
GreenTeaAHQ e-Sports ClubSupport743%1031542.159.8%29.5%3.1-216.30.81629.2%97.410.7%1.260.14
HaiCloud9Middle1145%3846542.068.7%37.7%-5.3-141.67.452028.7%239.923.7%0.280.22
HeartSamsung BlueSupport1362%9491573.476.9%21.7%1.513.80.81297.2%136.312.5%1.360.32
HolyPhoenixDark PassageADC60%132040.985.0%17.1%-5.7-7.37.437428.1%189.729.8%0.210.19
impSamsung WhiteADC1788%105291247.959.6%26.2%0.254.87.561428.9%298.622.7%0.280.13
inSecStar Horn Royal ClubJungle2060%59711342.762.1%24.0%-1.9-166.13.129717.4%167.516.4%0.500.15
JayTaipei AssassinsSupport617%418301.957.6%19.0%4.2-79.50.71077.5%80.09.8%1.240.23
JesizSK GamingMiddle633%1322261.854.9%19.5%-14.8-458.07.239721.9%201.722.5%0.320.08
Koro1EDward GamingTop1250%4437833.465.1%20.9%6.4173.66.640421.4%234.622.0%0.280.12
LemonNationCloud9Support1145%328973.674.6%18.5%-3.5170.70.719110.3%139.813.4%0.960.36
LEPKabum e-SportsTop617%421140.950.0%24.1%-10.2-208.26.227721.2%154.420.7%0.320.09
LooperSamsung WhiteTop1788%712118412.166.4%11.3%1.9143.67.041519.8%280.021.1%0.360.12
LovelingOMGJungle1457%5334904.263.6%16.4%-0.663.13.131918.2%177.716.8%0.650.22
LustboyTeam SoloMidSupport1050%831923.277.5%17.0%-2.4-66.10.51307.5%124.811.9%1.230.23
MataSamsung WhiteSupport1788%182725310.070.6%24.3%-2.2123.50.71336.4%171.712.9%1.570.30
MeteosCloud9Jungle1145%2521493.555.2%13.1%4.629.83.521111.7%174.417.2%0.660.23
MinervaKabum e-SportsADC617%1114131.766.7%17.5%-4.3-141.28.241731.2%210.627.8%0.120.07
MorLMQSupport633%326552.285.3%29.7%3.2-59.00.81047.2%100.711.2%1.470.30
MorningTaipei AssassinsMiddle617%1522231.764.4%23.5%10.3292.08.041126.9%203.425.5%0.210.15
NaMeiEDward GamingADC1250%4634823.865.6%17.8%3.15.17.954129.4%269.725.3%0.270.19
NaruDark PassageMiddle60%12460.335.0%19.1%-3.7-206.77.534726.1%157.424.9%0.330.16
NAZAHQ e-Sports ClubJungle743%1920352.750.5%10.5%-2.3-574.32.722012.1%131.014.1%0.660.18
NoNameLMQJungle633%922472.582.4%20.3%-0.7-81.03.218011.6%148.117.3%0.650.24
nRatedSK GamingSupport633%322371.856.3%19.8%0.7-225.20.517710.9%85.99.2%1.110.22
NyphAllianceSupport650%413433.661.0%19.1%-0.5-32.70.8956.2%111.110.9%1.230.25
PawNSamsung WhiteMiddle1788%106251419.964.3%13.5%3.6215.08.458127.5%320.824.2%0.400.17
PrydzAHQ e-Sports ClubTop743%2235421.859.8%20.4%-5.4-291.06.142623.5%193.521.0%0.600.08
RekklesFnaticADC633%4110155.672.7%10.0%6.2193.59.452128.7%294.431.5%0.110.19
sanOMGADC1457%6127915.667.6%13.4%-2.2-94.48.354529.3%269.326.2%0.220.16
SaveNajin e-mFireTop1050%2031311.655.4%41.8%1.7-85.97.239621.3%222.822.0%0.390.21
ShookAllianceJungle650%1813333.966.2%31.8%0.2315.83.224214.9%152.315.3%0.600.21
SneakyCloud9ADC1145%4522484.269.4%11.1%7.576.67.753429.2%261.425.7%0.250.17
SoazFnaticTop633%820392.461.0%25.8%-10.7-224.85.240323.3%170.918.4%0.390.08
SpiritSamsung BlueJungle1362%3631994.462.5%12.3%1.1108.43.526114.5%186.817.4%0.700.31
SvenskerenSK GamingJungle367%159153.369.8%16.1%-4.7-295.74.338619.0%197.620.3%0.360.23
TabzzAllianceADC650%219265.261.0%15.9%0.544.07.843027.2%240.424.2%0.300.16
TinOwnsKabum e-SportsMiddle617%1412112.169.4%15.3%1.3-20.28.838127.7%213.628.6%0.470.22
TouchDark PassageSupport60%128130.570.0%22.8%1.230.30.71128.6%55.18.8%1.130.21
UEDward GamingMiddle1250%5927694.765.6%13.1%5.5179.37.949927.5%263.024.7%0.390.16
UziStar Horn Royal ClubADC2060%112491054.469.8%16.1%6.1239.28.757931.8%289.028.0%0.180.19
VasiliiLMQADC633%1915353.679.4%11.8%1.321.06.647930.5%211.725.3%0.110.13
WatchNajin e-mFireJungle1050%1922342.457.6%15.0%0.7-188.43.325914.5%162.415.9%0.620.25
westdoorAHQ e-Sports ClubMiddle743%3825363.069.2%16.2%-10.1-133.38.450828.7%275.230.9%0.190.10
WickdAllianceTop650%109385.362.3%13.8%5.2210.57.428018.1%223.022.3%0.360.14
WildTurtleTeam SoloMidADC1050%4521464.370.5%12.4%-0.49.58.050729.4%265.925.2%0.170.14
WindsTaipei AssassinsJungle617%1815252.972.9%16.7%1.3125.83.227618.0%131.016.2%0.780.14
XiaoWeiXiaoLMQMiddle633%2419252.672.1%15.2%-3.088.28.540827.6%242.228.1%0.260.18
xPekeFnaticMiddle633%2120282.563.6%24.0%5.5-132.08.057333.3%239.625.3%0.270.18
YellOwStaRFnaticSupport633%015493.363.6%19.8%-3.333.00.7875.0%107.111.0%1.780.50
ZefaNajin e-mFireADC1050%2516333.663.0%9.3%1.1-43.17.853629.2%246.724.6%0.290.16
ZeroStar Horn Royal ClubSupport2060%11602243.975.6%20.6%-1.098.60.61609.3%130.112.2%1.270.32
For a full list of abbreviations and explanations, check the Definitions page.
Last Updated: August 25, 2015 1:26 pm

Note: Riot has not released the data for the tiebreaker game between Najin e-mFire and Cloud9, possibly due to an error. Data from that game is not included, except to be counted as a win for Najin and a loss for Cloud9.

The premier source for League of Legends esports data, analytics, and insights